Alumni Association Board

The Alumni Association Board - comprised of Loyola alumni spanning over 60 years of graduating classes – is united by an appreciation for the education they received, a passion for the relationships they developed, and a desire to stay connected to Loyola and to help their classmates do the same.  The Association was re-founded in 1997 to provide a forum for the fostering of friendships made at Loyola and the creation of a link between current students and alumni. By sponsoring a wide range of events, including Alumni Night, the Alumni Dinner, Service Day, the Coach “A” Sports Day, Reunions, and more, the Association seeks to meet the needs of all graduates and prove that you can always come home to Loyola.  We look forward to seeing you!

Christina Gallinari ’05
President

Alumni Association Board Members
Joseph M. Acciarito Moderator
Hilary M. Ambrose ’97 1990's Decade Representative
Laura A. Armstrong ’94 Emeritus Member
Robert P. Booher ’64 1960’s Decade Representative
Thomas Brennan ’01 2000's Decade Representative
Joseph N. Bustros ’94 1990's Decade Representative
Christopher J. Dillon ’83 1980's Decade Representative
Margaret E. Dolan-Acosta ’03 Secretary
Raymond T. Fastiggi ’69 1960's Decade Representative
Kwaku Frimpong ’10 2010's Decade Representative
Christina L. Gallinari ’05 President
Filippo B. Galluppi ’47 1940's Decade Representative
Fernando Feria Garibay ’93 1990's Decade Representative
Marisa Salamone Greason ’77 1970's Decade Representative
Bernard J. Griffin ’69 1960's Decade Representative
Thomas A. Hanley Faculty Representative
Samantha Hanley ’87 Faculty Representative
Nancy M. Harnett ’77 Vice President
Gerard J. Herrling ’73 Emeritus Member
Michael E. Impollonia ’73 1970's Decade Representative
Richard F. Jameson ’91 1990's Decade Representative
Christina M. Maurillo ’81 1980's Decade Representative
Marie A. McNamee ’77 Emeritus Member
Shannon F. McNamee ’12 2010's Decade Representative
Cindy A. Mercer ’80 1980's Decade Representative
Sunita Stevens Meyers ’88 Faculty Representative
Mary Ann Lynch Minson ’99 1990's Decade Representative
Rev. Hernan F. Paredes, S.J. Jesuit Representative
Norma M. Ragalli ’90 Treasurer
Joseph L. Sorbera ’04 2000's Decade Representative
Mark D. Speed ’71 Emeritus Member
Bradley Steinthal ’51 1950's Decade Representative
Kevin J. Sullivan ’85 1980's Decade Representative
Patrick Tierney ’02 2000's Decade Representative
Lara Torsky Annual Giving Director
Danilo Tramontozzi Faculty Advisor Emeritus
Alen Trubelja ’07 2000's Decade Representative

The following is a list of Class Representatives. They will contact you regarding what's happening at Loyola! If you'd like to volunteer and be a Class Rep, contact: Joe Acciarito at jacciarito@loyolanyc.org

Class Representatives
John G. Carolin ’34
1930’s
Albert S. Barsa ’42
1940’s
David W. Smith ’51
Walter F. Higgins ’57
Eduardo J. Montenegro ’58
1950’s
Peter P. Alpi ’60
1960
Class Representative Needed
1961
Robert J. McDermott ’62
1962
Gerard A. Surdakowski ’63
1963
James W. Larkin ’64
1964
Thomas J. Sheehy ’65
1965
Sean Walsh ’66
1966
Joseph G. Murray ’67
1967
Raymond W. Zrike ’68
1968
Edward T. Byrne ’69
1969
Robert R. Pacicco ’70
1970
Patrick J. Griffin ’71
Mark D. Speed ’71
1971
Nicholas E. Brodyn ’72
1972
Gerard J. Herrling ’73
Michael E. Impollonia ’73
1973
Dan Dobrjanskyj ’74
1974
John Dichiara ’75
1975
Leon H. Horne ’76
1976
Edward W. Greason ’77
Mary Sciutto ’77
1977
Rafael Castellanos ’78
Andrea Iannuzzi ’78
1978
Susan Passoni ’79
1979
David Demurjian ’80
Gillian L. Panczyk Van Schiaick ’80
1980
Ann Scott Root ’81
1981
Monica M. Flanagan ’82
Betsy Morris ’82
1982
Christopher J. Dillion ’83
Mary Rose Kelly Kenny ’83
1983
Lucy McCarthy Jamshahi ’84
1984
Adrea Gannon Brereton ’85
Maryann B. Marzen ’85
Frank M. Roman ’85
Kevin J. Sullivan ’85
1985
Jane E. Dowling ’86
Brendan Sullivan ’86
1986
Lisa Marzen ’87
Sean G. O'Shea ’87
1987
Noel MacMahon ’88
Michael G. Paganussi ’88
1988
Lisa DelGaudio ’89
Miroslaw Michalski ’89
1989
Grace C. Beggins ’90
Katharine Burns Brennan ’90
Paul M. Olson ’90
Norma M. Ragalli ’90
1990
Paul A. Costiglio ’91
Frances Del Valle ’91
1991
Faith R. Adago ’92
Adam T. Kazalski ’92
Barbara J. Monroe ’92
1992
Deirdre B. Humen ’93
Tat Keung Kwok ’93
1993
John J. Smith ’94
Laura A. Armstrong ’94
Mark A. Costiglio ’94
1994
Edward R. Minson ’95
Douglas J. Murphy ’95
Peter Ryan ’95
Anne B. Sekel ’95
1995
Katherine R. Moore ’96
Lucas Tramontozzi ’96
1996
James Beha ’97
Beth Costiglio ’97
1997
Isaac Cohen ’98
Victoria W. George ’98
1998
Sara E. Fay ’99
1999
Jean-Marie Ciaffone ’00
Michael Davila ’00
Ryan Hawkins ’00
2000
Catherine Bracco ’01
John Coghlan ’01
2001
Joann Jaen ’02
James Russiello ’02
Angelina Vivolo ’02
2002
Maggie Dolan ’03
Irene Lim ’03
Andrew Smith ’03
Michele Spiegel ’03
2003
Diana Sorbera ’04
Joseph Sorbera ’04
2004
Sharon Brady ’05
2005
Noelle Flynn Morano ’06
Stephanie Banim ’06
2006
Alen Trubelja ’07
2007
Arianna Esposito ’08
2008
Alexandria Catherall ’10
Theodore Conrad ’10
Kwaku Frimpong ’10
2010
Shannon F. McNamee ’12
Robert Strang III ’12
2012
Faith E. Amenn ’13
2013